Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Golden Globe Awards 2018


Senin kemarin, Golden Globe Awards 2018 berlangsung di The Beverly Hilton, Beverly Hills, California. Ajang yang digelar oleh Hollywood Foreign Press ini telah memasuki tahun penyelenggaraan yang ke-75.




Tahun ini, karena maraknya protes pelecehan seksual, maka para artis beramai-ramai memakai busana hitam di atas red carpet.





Best Motion Picture, Drama


DUNKIRK

THE POST

THE SHAPE OF WATER

CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI - WINNER


Best Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy


THE DISASTER ARTIST

GET OUT

THE GREATEST SHOWMAN

I, TONYA

LADY BIRD - WINNER


Best Director


Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Ridley Scott, All the Money in the World

Steven Spielberg, The Post Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water - WINNER

Best Actor, Motion Picture, Drama


Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Tom Hanks, The Post

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour - WINNER


Best Actress, Motion Picture, Drama


Jessica Chastain, Molly’s Game

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - WINNER

Meryl Streep, The Post

Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World


Best Actor, Motion Picture, Comedy


Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes

Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver

James Franco, The Disaster Artist - WINNER

Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out


Best Actress, Motion Picture, Comedy


Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird - WINNER

Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes

Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker


Best Supporting Actor, Motion Picture


Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Armie Hammer, Call Me by Your Name

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - WINNER

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World


Best Supporting Actress, Motion Picture


Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

Hong Chau, Downsizing

Allison Janney, I, Tonya - WINNER

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water


Best Television Series, Drama


THE HANDMAID’S TALE - WINNER

THIS IS US

THE CROWN

GAME OF THRONES

STRANGER THINGS


Best Television Series, Comedy


BLACK-ISH

THE MARVELOUS MRS. MAISEL - WINNER

MASTER OF NONE

SMILF

WILL & GRACE


Best Limited Series or Television Movie


BIG LITTLE LIES - WINNER

FEUD: BETTE AND JOAN

FARGO

TOP OF THE LAKE: CHINA GIRL

THE SINNER


Best Actress, Limited Series or Television Movie


Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies - WINNER

Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan

Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan

Jessica Biel, The Sinner


Best Actor, Limited Series or Television Movie


Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies

Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks

Jude Law, The Young Pope

Ewan McGregor, Fargo - WINNER

Geoffrey Rush, Genius


Best Actress, Television Series, Drama


Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale - WINNER

Claire Foy, The Crown

Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why

Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce

Caitriona Balfe, Outlander


Best Actor, Television Series, Drama


Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us - WINNER

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Jason Bateman, Ozark

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan


Best Actress, Television Series, Comedy


Pamela Adlon, Better Things

Alison Brie, GLOW

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - WINNER

Issa Rae, Insecure

Frankie Shaw, SMILF


Best Actor, Television Series, Comedy


Anthony Anderson, Black-ish

Aziz Ansari, Master of None - WINNER

Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick

William H. Macy, Shameless

Eric McCormack, Will & Grace


Best Supporting Actress, Television Series


Laura Dern, Big Little Lies - WINNER

Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale

Chrissy Metz, This Is Us

Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies

Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies


Best Supporting Actor, Television Series


Christian Slater, Mr. Robot

David Harbour, Stranger Things

Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan

Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies - WINNER

David Thewlis, Fargo

Best Motion Picture, Foreign Language

IN THE FADE - WINNER

THE SQUARE

A FANTASTIC WOMAN

LOVELESS

FIRST THEY KILLED MY FATHER


Best Animated Feature

COCO - WINNER

THE BREADWINNER

FERDINAND

LOVING VINCENT

THE BOSS BABY

Cecil B Demille Award: Oprah Winfrey


#VelvetNews #VelvetLifestyle

#Goldenglobes #goldenglobes2018 #whywewearblack #globes75


Artikel disadur dari kapanlagi.com

About Us | Privacy Policy | Term and Conditions | FAQ | Partnership

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • instagram_logo_white